Breednet Results
Saturday, July 13
Friday, July 12
Thursday, July 11
Wednesday, July 10
Sunday, July 7
Saturday, July 6
Friday, July 5
Thursday, July 4
Wednesday, July 3
Sunday, June 30
Saturday, June 29
Friday, June 28
Thursday, June 27
Wednesday, June 26
Saturday, June 22
Friday, June 21
Thursday, June 20
Wednesday, June 19
TIMARU - Friday, June 14
1
20/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S Karnicnik (66.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details 2
1
5/1
T: S L Cameron
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
5/1
3
7
2/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J Seivwright (63)
2/1
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Miss JL Rathbone
4
13
40/1
T: D L Hutton
R: T L Moki (63.5)
40/1
5
18
6/1
T: B Laking
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
6/1
100
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Phelan (67.5)
12/1
400
13/8F
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (62)
13/8F
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
1/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Bridge Racing Ltd
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
1.5
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
3
2
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (54.5)
20/1
4
2.2
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5
2.4
9/2
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
6
2.7
13/2
T: Ross Beckett
R: S S Shinde (58.5)
13/2
7
5.9
50/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
50/1
8
7.1
11/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
11/1
9
9.3
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
10
11
50/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
11
11.3
100/1
T: Shane Laming
R: J D Laking (58.5)
100/1
12
12.2
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
50/1
13
15.3
66/1
T: A J White
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
66/1
1
13/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/2
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW.
Details 2
0.8
10/9F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
10/9F
3
1.8
100/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.6
25/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: S S Shinde (56.5)
20/1
6
2.8
15/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
15/1
7
3.7
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
8
5.2
40/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
40/1
9
5.9
50/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
10
6
5/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
11
7
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
12
8
16/1
T: G B Tippett
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
16/1
13
19.5
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
14
28.4
66/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
66/1
1
8/11F
T: J and K Parsons
R: S Phelan (68)
8/11F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW.
Details 2
11.5
25/1
T: D L Hutton
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
25/1
3
13.8
12/1
T: D L Hutton
R: T L Moki (64.5)
12/1
4
22.8
2/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: S Karnicnik (66.5)
2/1
5
23.6
9/1
T: S L Cameron
R: G J Walsh (65)
9/1
100
14/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J Seivwright (63)
14/1
1
4/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW.
Details 2
2
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
11/2
3
3
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
10/1
4
3.2
5/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58)
5/4F
5
5.2
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
25/1
6
5.8
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (53.5)
8/1
7
9.6
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54)
40/1
8
10.8
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
25/1
9
12.2
16/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: C K Kwo (51)
16/1
10
12.8
100/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
100/1
11
15.8
66/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C A Campbell (52)
66/1
1
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
4/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: T R Moseley (56)
4/1F
3
1.7
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (52)
16/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (58)
6/1
5
2.8
7/1
T: Michael Daly
R: T Jonker (56.5)
7/1
6
3.3
10/1
T: M L Price
R: J D Laking (57.5)
10/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
8
4.5
14/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (56)
14/1
9
5.8
13/2
T: B and R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (57)
13/2
10
8.2
30/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
11
8.8
14/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (57)
14/1
12
11.1
40/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
13
12
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (57)
16/1
14
15.1
60/1
T: Ms A White
R: S Toolooa (51)
60/1
1
6/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57)
6/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW.
Details 2
0.2
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T Jonker (54)
8/1
3
2
2/1F
T: M P McCann
R: B M Murray (54)
2/1F
4
3.5
66/1
T: S E Haisma
R: C A Campbell (52)
66/1
5
4
25/1
T: L and R Didham
R: D Prastiyou (56)
25/1
6
4.1
13/4
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
13/4
7
4.4
13/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: J D Laking (59.5)
13/2
8
7.7
16/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L J Allpress (55)
16/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S Toolooa (50)
30/1
10
12
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
11
13.1
150/1
T: S E Haisma
R: C K Kwo (51)
150/1
1
15/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (58)
15/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW.
Details 2
1.5
4/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (59)
4/1
3
2
13/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
13/2
4
2.4
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (58)
20/1
5
2.9
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
3/1F
6
3.1
16/1
T: L R Beckett
R: S S Shinde (58)
16/1
7
4.6
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/1
8
5.8
12/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
12/1
9
5.9
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (56)
10/1
10
6.3
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C A Campbell (56)
25/1
11
7.7
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (55)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.