Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Sires
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Nick Stats
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Service Fees
Service Fees
Stallion Announcements
Foals
Contact Us
Racenet
Stallion Directory
Tweedledee
(NZ) 2012
Profile
11g Zed x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
Foaled October 09, 2012
Career:
79 starts, 9 - 10 - 10 $186,947
Trainer:
M K Oulaghan, Awapuni
Ownership:
A P, D J & Mrs J T Gollan
Tweedledee is a 11 year old gelding by Zed out of the San Luis mare, Sanstar.
Last start was 2nd at Hawera on September 3, 2023 in the Zed @ Grangewilliam Stud Hrdl over 3100 metres.
Race Record
11yo
3Sep23
2nd
Hawera
Zed @ Grangewilliam Stud Hrdl
3100m
Good(4) P J Matthews (66.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Harry Harrison
(2.8L)
11yo
26Aug23
8th
Awapuni
Intowin Syndication (Bm75)
1550m
Heavy(10) C Dell (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Tequila Spirit
(5.1L)
10yo
25Jun23
5th
Woodville
Murray Contractors Hrdl
3000m
Heavy(10) P J Matthews (65) 11/2 - 1st:
Happy Star
(6.7L)
10yo
17Jun23
5th
Te Rapa
Fairview Motors Waikato Hrdl
3200m
Heavy(10) P J Matthews (66) 12/1 - 1st:
Nedwin
(12.4L)
10yo
10Jun23
11th
Awapuni
Intowin.Co.Nz Syndication-Bm65
1550m
Heavy(8) C L Carmine (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Wheelitin
(6.8L)
10yo
6May23
1st
Te Rapa
Harcourts Rentals R-Opn Hrdl
2800m
Heavy(8) P J Matthews (64.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
English Gambler
(2.8L)
10yo
26Apr23
2nd
Hawera
Free Admission 21/5 R-Opn Hrdl
2800m
Soft(7) P J Matthews (64.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Khafeef
(3L)
10yo
10Apr23
9th
Woodville
Hobson Horse Coaches Jmp Hwt
1600m
Good(4) P J Matthews (63) 14/1 - 1st:
Happy Star
(6.4L)
10yo
19Nov22
6th
Awapuni
Wright Livestock (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) C Dell (59.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Sweetjineen
(4.9L)
10yo
3Nov22
2nd
Woodville
Doug Lockhead Painting (Bm65)
1600m
Dead(5) C Dell (59.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Illusion Of Paris
(1.5L)
10yo
21Oct22
2nd
Waverley
Palamountains/Action Moto-Bm65
1650m
Good(3) C Dell (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Wheelitin
(0.1L)
10yo
2Oct22
2nd
Woodville
Marty & Di Catering Hrdl
3200m
Heavy(10) P J Matthews (64.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Suliman
(0.5L)
10yo
4Sep22
1st
Te Rapa
Pak. Hunt Landowners Mdn Hrdl
2800m
Slow(9) P J Matthews (65) 20/1 - 2nd:
Tahuroa Height
(1.5L)
10yo
21Aug22
10th
Waverley
Sports Bar Mdn Hrdl
3000m
Heavy(10) M R Cropp (68) 8/1 - 1st:
Brucie
(39.1L)
10yo
12Aug22
4th
Woodville
Brokerweb Risk Services (Bm65)
2200m
Heavy(10) C Dell (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Kahu Rock
(3.6L)
9yo
2Jun22
6th
Woodville
Power Farming Manawatu (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) M K Hudson (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Manolo
(9.7L)
9yo
29Jan22
15th
Trentham
Grant Plumbing (Bm65)
2200m
Dead(4) R J Hannam (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Current Surge
(9.1L)
9yo
22Jan22
7th
Trentham
Chartered Clubs (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(4) R J Hannam (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Family Time
(8.4L)
9yo
18Dec21
3rd
Awapuni
Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(9) J Parkes (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Lincoln Star
(2.3L)
9yo
11Dec21
9th
Awapuni
Courtesy Ford (Bm74)
2200m
Dead(6) R J Hannam (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Uareastar
(7.6L)
9yo
25Nov21
6th
Otaki
Vets On Riverbank (Bm74)
2100m
Dead(4) C Dell (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Sagunto
(4.4L)
9yo
20Nov21
5th
Awapuni
Waipine Logging Hcp
2200m
Dead(4) L T Hemi (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Master Fin
(4.9L)
9yo
30Oct21
2nd
Awapuni
Pgg Wrightson Ltd (Bm74)
1600m
Slow(7) M Mudhoo (53.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Kick On
(0.5L)
9yo
24Oct21
7th
Trentham
John O'Connor (Bm74)
1600m
Slow(9) K Asano (57) 40/1 - 1st:
He's A Doozy
(3.7L)
9yo
14Oct21
7th
Tauherenikau
Hits (Bm74)
2050m
Heavy(11) J K Riddell (59) 9/1 - 1st:
High Quality
(16.1L)
9yo
3Oct21
3rd
Te Aroha
Te Aroha Jockey Club Mdn Hrdl
3100m
Slow(7) B R Lammas (68) 14/1 - 1st:
Our Craftsman
(6.1L)
9yo
23Sep21
6th
Wanganui
Palamountains Nutrition R-Hrdl
3000m
Heavy(10) S Karnicnik (65) 8/1 - 1st:
Candy Cross
(36.3L)
9yo
5Sep21
6th
Te Aroha
Te Aroha Jockey Club Mdn Hrdl
3100m
Dead(6) M R Cropp (68) 12/1 - 1st:
English Gambler
(17.1L)
8yo
15Jul21
6th
Wanganui
Rosser Underwriting (Bm74)
2060m
Heavy(10) C Dell (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Queen Constantine
(9.8L)
8yo
12Jun21
10th
Trentham
Wyndspelle@ Grangewilliam-Bm74
1600m
Heavy(11) S O'Malley (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Floral Art
(10.8L)
8yo
21Nov20
11th
Pukekohe Park
Hr Fisken & Sons Ltd (Bm74)
1600m
Dead(4) M Kareem (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Bad 'n' Bouj
(6.3L)
8yo
7Nov20
3rd
Te Rapa
Wrc Thanks Dennis Sexton Hcp
1600m
Dead(5) M Kareem (51.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Vichy
(1.7L)
8yo
24Oct20
7th
Te Rapa
J F Grylls Mem. Classic (Bm74)
1600m
Good(3) M Kareem (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Lavaglo
(2.8L)
8yo
10Oct20
4th
Matamata
Matamata Cup
LR
1400m
Dead(4) T Yanagida (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Tavi Mac
(3.8L)
8yo
12Sep20
5th
Ellerslie
Auckland Co-Op Taxis Hcp (104)
1600m
Slow(9) T Yanagida (53.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Codecracker
(0.8L)
8yo
5Sep20
10th
Te Rapa
Zacinto (Bm86)
1600m
Dead(6) T Yanagida (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Communique
(6.4L)
8yo
22Aug20
7th
Matamata
Colchester Engineering (Bm88)
1400m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Demonetization
(4.1L)
8yo
8Aug20
6th
Te Rapa
Super Seth @ Waikato Stud (87)
1400m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Ladylax
(9.7L)
7yo
14Mar20
2nd
Tauranga
Appliance Plus Panasonic-Bm82
1600m
Good(3) M Hashizume (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Imelda Mary
(0.2L)
7yo
29Feb20
3rd
Ellerslie
G Thomson Antique (Bm82)
1500m
Dead(4) T Yanagida (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Iron Eagle
(1.4L)
7yo
22Feb20
1st
Matamata
Rich Hill Stud (Bm82)
1600m
Dead(6) T Yanagida (53.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Jip Jip Rock
(0.2L)
7yo
2Feb20
2nd
Matamata
Wrightway Builders (Bm72)
1400m
Dead(4) T Yanagida (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Fabulous Flight
(0.2L)
7yo
7Jan20
5th
Matamata
Blandford Lodge (Bm72)
1600m
Dead(4) J Kamaruddin (56.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Roll The Gold
(9.5L)
7yo
3Jan20
5th
Te Aroha
Thames Cup (Bm82)
1600m
Dead(4) C E Lammas (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Indah
(8.4L)
7yo
18Dec19
2nd
Matamata
Bell & Graham Barristers-Bm72
1400m
Slow(7) C M Burdan (58) 9/4 - 1st:
Ohceedee
(0.2L)
7yo
6Dec19
3rd
Matamata
Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm72)
1600m
Dead(4) C M Burdan (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Soda
(0.3L)
7yo
28Oct19
7th
Te Rapa
Ready To Run 21-22/11 (Bm82)
2100m
Dead(4) T Yanagida (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
In A Twinkling
(4.8L)
7yo
19Oct19
7th
Arawa Park
Staphanos Classic
LR
1950m
Heavy(10) S C Spratt (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Sweet Treat
(4.5L)
7yo
12Oct19
4th
Matamata
Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Polly Grey
(7.3L)
7yo
28Sep19
9th
Ellerslie
Barfoot & Thompson (Bm82)
1600m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Cossack Warrior
(6.2L)
7yo
6Sep19
1st
Te Rapa
J F Grylls Memorial (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (58) 7/2 - 2nd:
Crystallize
(0.3L)
7yo
17Aug19
2nd
Te Rapa
Skycity Hamilton (Bm82)
1600m
Slow(9) T Yanagida (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Polly Grey
(0.5L)
7yo
3Aug19
4th
Te Rapa
Race A Horse With Te Akau-Bm72
1600m
Slow(9) T Yanagida (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
No Loitering
(6.3L)
6yo
20Jul19
8th
Te Rapa
Staphanos @ Novara Park (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (58) 13/2 - 1st:
No Loitering
(11.1L)
6yo
22Jun19
5th
Tauranga
Zest (Bm82)
1600m
Heavy(11) C J Grylls (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Admiral
(2.2L)
6yo
1Jun19
7th
Ellerslie
Crown Prosecutor (Bm82)
1600m
Heavy(10) L H Satherley (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Elle Eye Are
(5.3L)
6yo
11May19
3rd
Arawa Park
Craig Thom Memorial (Bm82)
1560m
Slow(8) S M McKay (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Verry Flash
(0.7L)
6yo
13Apr19
10th
Hastings
Bayleys Rural (Bm82)
1400m
Dead(6) D J Danis (55) 25/1 - 1st:
La Mia Stella
(8.2L)
6yo
9Jan19
4th
Matamata
Baker Racing (Bm72)
1600m
Good(3) T Yanagida (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Podravina
(3L)
6yo
19Dec18
3rd
Matamata
Noble & Lee (Bm72)
1600m
Good(3) T Yanagida (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Ladynadel
(0.3L)
6yo
7Dec18
1st
Matamata
Our Wonderful Grandmother-Bm72
1600m
Slow(7) T Yanagida (56.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Voler Pour Moi
(0.1L)
6yo
13Nov18
7th
Te Aroha
Comag Ltd (Bm72)
1600m
Dead(4) S T Collett (60) 8/1 - 1st:
My Gift
(7.8L)
6yo
2Nov18
3rd
Pukekura Raceway
Isabella Spiers (Bm72)
1800m
Dead(5) T Yanagida (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Glory Days
(2.3L)
6yo
22Oct18
7th
Te Rapa
Bcd Group (Bm82)
2100m
Dead(4) S T Collett (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Mental Telepathy
(8.3L)
6yo
13Oct18
1st
Matamata
Comag Ltd (Bm72)
1600m
Slow(8) S T Collett (58) 16/1 - 2nd:
Cutting Up Rough
(0.4L)
6yo
29Sep18
5th
Avondale
Magness-The Mighty Train-Bm72
2100m
Dead(4) T Yanagida (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Final Suggestion
(3.5L)
6yo
21Sep18
1st
Taupo
Farmlands Taupo (Bm65)
1800m
Good(3) T Yanagida (56.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Prodigal Son
(0.2L)
6yo
9Sep18
3rd
Te Aroha
Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
So Wicked
(1.7L)
6yo
29Aug18
3rd
Matamata
Osp Stockfeeds (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(11) T Yanagida (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Boundary
(0.3L)
6yo
18Aug18
6th
Te Rapa
Melville Under 85's (Bm65)
1600m
Slow(9) T Yanagida (55) 4/1 - 1st:
De Gaulle
(6L)
5yo
25Jul18
1st
Matamata
The Meat Co., Robow's (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) T Yanagida (52.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Its A Kinda Magic
(0.2L)
5yo
19Jul18
4th
Hastings
Pggw Brian McKinnel (Bm65)
1650m
Heavy(10) L J Allpress (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Red Cloud
(1.2L)
5yo
7Jul18
7th
Te Rapa
Group One Turf Bar (Bm65)
1400m
Slow(7) T Yanagida (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Igraine
(5.3L)
5yo
23Jun18
5th
Tauranga
Rhys Mischefski, Bayleys-Bm65
1400m
Heavy(10) C E Lammas (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Cossack Warrior
(2L)
5yo
9Jun18
9th
Te Rapa
Te Rapa Function Centre (Bm65)
1600m
Slow(7) S R Weatherley (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Impulsive Habit
(11.9L)
4yo
1Jul17
11th
Te Rapa
United Cleaning (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(8) C E Lammas (58.5) 12/12 - 1st:
Nina Arora
(12.8L)
4yo
10Jun17
11th
Te Rapa
Dow Agrosciences Nz (Bm65)
1600m
Slow(7) C E Lammas (59) 6/6 - 1st:
Craftyeva
(4.4L)
4yo
31May17
4th
Matamata
Pgg Wrightson Ltd Hwt (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) T N Harris (69) 2/2 - 1st:
Whopper's
(4.8L)
4yo
3May17
1st
Matamata
Challenge Matamata Mdn
1600m
Slow(7) C E Lammas (58.5) 9/9 - 2nd:
Palermitano
(0.2L)