Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Sires
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Nick Stats
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Service Fees
Service Fees
Stallion Announcements
Foals
Contact Us
Racenet
Stallion Directory
Mrs Asia
(AUS) 2007
Profile
16m Amundsen x Asian Mail (Star Of Malaysia)
Foaled December 14, 2007
Career:
92 starts, 7 - 6 - 10 $53,670
Trainer:
G J Teal, Springsure
Ownership:
D S Todd
Mrs Asia is a 16 year old mare by Amundsen out of the Star Of Malaysia mare, Asian Mail.
Last start was 10th at Esk on July 14, 2018 in the (Bm55) over 800 metres.
Race Record
10yo
14Jul18
10th
Esk
(Bm55)
800m
Good(3) Amy Van Der Sanden (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Zenkali
(12.3L)
9yo
15Oct16
5th
Wondai
Ken O'Dowd Mp (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Louise Dillon (52) 8/1 - 1st:
Teemolton
(8.5L)
9yo
24Sep16
4th
Twin Hills
(Bm60)
800m
Good(3) P Romeo (56) 20/1 - 1st:
One Tuff Cupcake
(5L)
9yo
17Sep16
6th
Springsure
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) R Achini (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Destined For War
(9.6L)
9yo
10Sep16
9th
Thangool
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(4) Melissa Cox (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Quick Assault
(7.8L)
9yo
27Aug16
5th
Roma
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) I Coombes (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Barntown
(5.8L)
9yo
20Aug16
6th
Cunnamulla
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) D Brown (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Get That Indya
(14.8L)
9yo
13Aug16
6th
Charleville
(Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) T Banks (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Gold Bonanza
(6L)
8yo
26Jul16
6th
Beaudesert
Clear Summer Lodge Hcp (60)
1050m
Good(4) Amy Van Der Sanden (52) 14/1 - 1st:
Pocillo
(2.7L)
8yo
16Jul16
3rd
Toowoomba
Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-60
1050m
Soft(7) T Banks (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Jetty Betty
(8.3L)
8yo
2Jul16
7th
Esk
(Bm55)
800m
Good(3) Melissa Cox (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Shouts All Round
(4.8L)
8yo
18Jun16
2nd
Taroom
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) T Banks (60.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Chilldown
(2.5L)
8yo
11Jun16
5th
Moranbah
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) S A McCullum (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Belle Rings
(8.2L)
8yo
7May16
4th
Esk
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) I Coombes (56) 7/1 - 1st:
By Emteeare
(1.3L)
8yo
30Apr16
12th
Dalby
Agrifoods Australia (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Teemolton
(4.1L)
8yo
16Apr16
12th
Toowoomba
Wellcamp Airport (Bm75)
1050m
Good(3) K Yoshida (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Sarisara
(13.4L)
8yo
2Apr16
1st
Monto
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(2) Amy Van Der Sanden (58) 7/1 - 2nd:
Standover
(2.3L)
8yo
26Mar16
1st
Emerald
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) D Simmons (55) 10/1 - 2nd:
Get That Indya
(0.5L)
8yo
19Mar16
2nd
Springsure
Beverley O'Keefe Memorial-Bm45
900m
Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Princess Rhythm
(0.8L)
8yo
5Mar16
4th
Moranbah
(Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) D Simmons (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Man Of Destiny
(3.6L)
8yo
3Feb16
10th
Ipswich
Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(4) D McIntosh (54) 60/1 - 1st:
My Little Flicka
(16.8L)
8yo
26Jan16
4th
Kilcoy
Casella Wines (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) D McIntosh (53.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Darling Be Good
(2.6L)
8yo
15Jan16
4th
Toowoomba
Vanderfield Hcp (C5)
1100m
Good(4) D McIntosh (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Thomas The Tank
(3L)
8yo
9Jan16
5th
Toowoomba
Seven Local News Hcp (65)
1050m
Good(4) Beau Appo (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Vimzig
(4.4L)
8yo
23Dec15
6th
Doomben
Pages Event Equipment Hire-C4
1050m
Firm(2) Brooke Stower (51) 80/1 - 1st:
Spirit Of The Dawn
(10.6L)
8yo
9Dec15
10th
Ipswich
K & R Plumbing Supplies-Bm65
1200m
Good(3) Beau Appo (52) 66/1 - 1st:
Bam's Princess
(13.4L)
8yo
14Nov15
8th
Toowoomba
Grand Central Hcp (C4)
1210m
Soft(6) S Apthorpe (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Brave Dazzler
(7.8L)
8yo
24Oct15
7th
Clifton
Hcp (65)
1100m
Firm(2) Ms B Derbyshire (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Omission
(6.7L)
8yo
10Oct15
7th
Gayndah
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) N Evans (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Brady 'n' Me
(4.3L)
8yo
26Sep15
4th
Twin Hills
(Bm55)
1300m
Good(3) S A McCullum (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Makossa
(3.7L)
8yo
25Sep15
5th
Twin Hills
Rst Trpy (6)
1200m
Good(3) S A McCullum (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Set To Pounce
(7.4L)
8yo
12Sep15
7th
Bedourie
Open Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52) 4/1 - 1st:
Four Iron
(8.7L)
8yo
5Sep15
5th
Birdsville
Hcp (C4)
1000m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Count Blevic
(6.2L)
8yo
4Sep15
3rd
Birdsville
Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Shantung Boxer
(4L)
8yo
29Aug15
8th
Betoota
Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) J Geppert (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Emperor
(8.9L)
7yo
25Jul15
10th
Thangool
(Bm55)
1075m
Firm(2) P Romeo (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Tennessee Woman
(13.6L)
7yo
6Dec14
4th
Goondiwindi
Hcp (C4)
1200m
Soft(5) S Bayliss (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Rip Rip Woodchip
(6.3L)
7yo
30Nov14
4th
Mackay
Brandish Australia P/L (Bm60)
1100m
Good(3) S A McCullum (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Sweet Taboo
(1.3L)
7yo
15Nov14
4th
Clermont
(Bm55)
1400m
Good S A McCullum (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Miss Snipster
(2.6L)
7yo
8Nov14
3rd
Moranbah
(Bm55)
1170m
Good(3) J Lait (58) 2/1 - 1st:
Kachada
(4.3L)
7yo
11Oct14
7th
Emerald
Onesteel Metalcentre Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Raymond Hancock (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Powerful Jet
(4.1L)
7yo
20Sep14
1st
Springsure
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) J Geppert (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Only One Annie
(1.3L)
7yo
13Sep14
2nd
Bedourie
Hcp (C6)
1300m
Good J Geppert (56) 7/4 - 1st:
Mayor Of Clonmel
(3.3L)
7yo
6Sep14
4th
Birdsville
Birdsville Fuel Service Hcp-C4
1000m
Good J Geppert (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Typhoon
(3.2L)
7yo
30Aug14
2nd
Betoota
Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) J Geppert (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Mayor Of Clonmel
(1.3L)
7yo
23Aug14
5th
Charleville
Charleville Rsl Mem. Club-C3
1200m
Good J Geppert (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Presidential
(8.1L)
7yo
2Aug14
5th
Goondiwindi
Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(3) L Appo (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Hizou
(7L)
6yo
19Jul14
3rd
Warwick
Plate (C3)
1100m
Good(3) N Nishio (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Belwina
(2.3L)
6yo
5Jul14
5th
Esk
Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(3) I Coombes (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Mr Ellaval
(2.2L)
6yo
22Jun14
6th
Gold Coast
Stuart Daniels Plate (C3)
900m
Good(3) I Coombes (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Flying Riddle
(7.2L)
6yo
31May14
10th
Nanango
Hcp (65)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Flight Command
(8.9L)
6yo
24May14
8th
Roma
Plate (C3)
1200m
Good C Kearney (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Ice Melody
(7.8L)
6yo
17May14
1st
Jandowae
Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) I Coombes (57) 7/2 - 2nd:
Winning Approach
(0.2L)
6yo
3May14
9th
Toowoomba
XXXX Gold Hcp (C2)
1050m
Dead(4) J Missen (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Kasey Chelsea
(8.9L)
6yo
25Apr14
4th
Wondai
(Bm60)
850m
Good I Coombes (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Shearer's Magic
(2L)
6yo
12Apr14
1st
Esk
Hcp (C2)
800m
Good(3) I Coombes (55) 6/1 - 2nd:
Croftside
(0.1L)
6yo
22Mar14
4th
Gold Coast
Win A Legassick Diamond Hcp-C1
900m
Good(3) D McIntosh (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Excepts
(6.6L)
6yo
1Mar14
3rd
Gold Coast
Bmw To The Power Of Two Hcp-C2
900m
Good(3) D McIntosh (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Ten Gauge
(1.5L)
6yo
12Oct13
8th
Emerald
Onesteel Metalcentre Hcp (C4)
1300m
Good(3) Ms C Pye (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Nobody's Boy
(4.8L)
6yo
29Sep13
7th
Rockhampton
Inferno Sports Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) S McGovern (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Centrefold Babe
(7.2L)
6yo
27Sep13
3rd
Twin Hills
Rst Trpy (4)
800m
Good Ms C Pye (56) 7/4 - 1st:
Fraha
(3L)
6yo
21Sep13
1st
Springsure
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(2) S McGovern (56) 14/1 - 2nd:
Hearty Clang
(1.5L)
6yo
7Sep13
5th
Birdsville
Akubra Hcp (C2)
1200m
Dead(4) Raymond Hancock (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Marina Sands
(6.4L)
6yo
6Sep13
3rd
Birdsville
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good Raymond Hancock (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Too Many Lies
(0.8L)
6yo
31Aug13
8th
Betoota
Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good S Galvin (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Presidential
(12L)
6yo
16Aug13
8th
Ipswich
City Of Ipswich Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Jamieson (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Sammy Junior
(6.4L)
6yo
2Aug13
6th
Ipswich
Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C2)
1000m
Dead(4) J Hoopert (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Royal Shout
(6.6L)
5yo
23Jul13
6th
Ipswich
City Of Ipswich Hcp (C1)
800m
Heavy(9) I Coombes (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Susashi
(6.5L)
5yo
25Apr13
6th
Nyngan
Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good J Kehoe (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Jester Smile
(6.7L)
5yo
6Apr13
6th
Warren
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms C Markwort (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Halycnation
(3.2L)
5yo
30Mar13
2nd
Lightning Ridge
Hcp (C1)
900m
Fast Ms H Martin (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Atabar
(2.3L)
5yo
9Mar13
4th
Tottenham
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Fast Mr A Barton (62) 11/1 - 1st:
Artful Charlie
(2.7L)
5yo
9Feb13
7th
Coonabarabran
Coonabarabran Bakery Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(2) J Kehoe (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Up And Over
(9.4L)
5yo
19Jan13
2nd
Coonamble
Terminus Hotel Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Ms C Markwort (51) 16/1 - 1st:
Keep Count
(0.1L)
5yo
1Jan13
6th
Gilgandra
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(2) J Kehoe (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Korvey Choice
(7.4L)
5yo
14Dec12
7th
Warren
Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good J Kehoe (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Minello
(3.1L)
5yo
29Nov12
9th
Dubbo
Western Plains Security Hcp-C1
1100m
Good J Kehoe (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Kindness
(6.8L)
5yo
6Nov12
1st
Dubbo
F&M Mdn Plate
1205m
Good J Kehoe (58) 8/1 - 2nd:
Seattle Chic
(0.8L)
5yo
22Oct12
6th
Coonabarabran
Coonabarabran Hotel Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good James P Innes (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Darkness
(0.8L)
5yo
20Oct12
8th
Narromine
Golden West Holden Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good Ms H Martin (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Camlouise
(8.3L)
5yo
13Oct12
7th
Gulargambone
Mdn Hcp
1100m
Fast K Nakata (51.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Minello
(4L)
5yo
15Sep12
4th
Collarenebri
Mdn Plate
1200m
Dirt K Dunbar (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Canny Koru
(6.7L)
5yo
8Sep12
6th
Mendooran
Mdn Plate
1200m
Fast K Dunbar (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Power Shot
(10.2L)
5yo
1Sep12
3rd
Quambone
Mdn Plate
1100m
Fast Mr A Barton (65) 7/4 - 1st:
She's A Cutie
(1.3L)
5yo
11Aug12
3rd
Louth
Mdn Hcp
1200m
Dirt K Dunbar (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bellavon
(2.3L)
4yo
28Jul12
13th
Gilgandra
Mdn Plate
1300m
Dead J Pracey-Holmes (55) 20/1 - 1st:
My Profit
(20.4L)
4yo
7Jul12
7th
Warren
Warren Contractors Mdn Plate
1200m
Good Ms H Martin (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Wil I Am
(5.1L)
4yo
24Jun12
8th
Coonamble
F&M Mdn Plate
1100m
Good Michael Hackett (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Leica Snippet
(8.7L)
4yo
16Jun12
8th
Walgett
Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good J Kehoe (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Imagination
(11L)
4yo
26May12
3rd
Gilgandra
Mdn Plate
1300m
Dead Kodie Grace (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Cracka Miracle
(1.3L)
4yo
12May12
8th
Cobar
Mdn Hcp
1000m
Sand Ms K Chater (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
King Con
(21.4L)
4yo
25Apr12
8th
Nyngan
Mdn Plate
900m
Dirt J Geppert (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Diamante Diva
(13L)