Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Sires
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Nick Stats
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Service Fees
Service Fees
Stallion Announcements
Foals
Contact Us
Racenet
Stallion Directory
Elusive Element
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Red Element x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Foaled August 26, 2012
Career:
103 starts, 6 - 18 - 11 $119,240
Trainer:
Kym Afford, Wondai
Ownership:
K A Afford
Elusive Element is a 11 year old gelding by Red Element out of the Elusive City mare, Chavanel.
Last start was 9th at Gladstone on May 28, 2022 in the (Bm60) over 1194 metres.
Race Record
9yo
28May22
9th
Gladstone
(Bm60)
1194m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Shenzi
(9.9L)
9yo
25Apr22
8th
Wondai
(Bm55)
1577m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 6/1 - 1st:
Foxy Rose
(9.4L)
9yo
9Apr22
4th
Gympie
(Bm60)
1470m
Good(3) S Mc Govern (55) 20/1 - 1st:
My Certain
(9.3L)
9yo
26Mar22
6th
Monto
Bttb (Bm55)
1400m
Firm(2) Melissa Cox (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Ourlastpenny
(10.2L)
9yo
29Jan22
3rd
Bundaberg
Safries (Bm50)
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Homecall
(6.3L)
9yo
1Jan22
11th
Gatton
Royal George Hotel Rosewood-55
1400m
Soft(7) Shannyn Stephan (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Master Baylee
(12L)
9yo
11Dec21
4th
Bundaberg
(Bm60)
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Homecall
(6.2L)
9yo
2Nov21
5th
Bundaberg
(Bm60)
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Mr Maharaj
(7.3L)
9yo
23Oct21
5th
Gladstone
(Bm65)
1194m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Dolci
(6.6L)
9yo
21Aug21
6th
Gympie
Muster Cup
1470m
Good(4) Shannyn Stephan (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Crockett
(4L)
9yo
14Aug21
5th
Gladstone
Hcp
1608m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 7/2 - 1st:
Mahratta
(9.6L)
8yo
24Jul21
4th
Bundaberg
Open Hcp
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Wrecking Ball
(5.2L)
8yo
19Jun21
4th
Gympie
Veterans Cup (Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Bambalam
(5.6L)
8yo
27May21
2nd
Bundaberg
Pacific West/Masterfoods-Bm60
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Wrecking Ball
(0.8L)
8yo
14May21
7th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm60
1500m
Soft(6) Shannyn Stephan (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Northern Dragon
(8.3L)
8yo
25Apr21
3rd
Wondai
(Bm55)
1575m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Daunting Warrior
(9.1L)
8yo
3Apr21
1st
Gladstone
(Bm55)
1517m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (56) 5/2 - 2nd:
Stone Warrior
(0.3L)
8yo
20Feb21
1st
Gladstone
Hcp (55)
1517m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (55) 9/2 - 2nd:
Barbican
(0.2L)
8yo
30Jan21
3rd
Bundaberg
(Bm55)
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Gambit
(6.9L)
8yo
16Jan21
8th
Thangool
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Cetina
(8L)
8yo
31Dec20
8th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Picnic Races Aust. (55)
1500m
Good(4) Hannah Richardson (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Stylish Kim
(8.9L)
8yo
12Dec20
7th
Bundaberg
(Bm65)
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 6/1 - 1st:
Mahratta
(24.9L)
8yo
21Nov20
2nd
Gympie
Diggers Cup
1470m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (53) 6/1 - 1st:
Mahratta
(5L)
8yo
14Nov20
7th
Mt Perry
Cup (Bm55)
1400m
Firm(2) Shannyn Stephan (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Ringo's Magic
(8.1L)
8yo
17Oct20
4th
Wondai
Plate (C3)
1100m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (57) 1/1 - 1st:
Diggity
(16.5L)
8yo
19Sep20
8th
Dalby
Tab Dalby Cup
1400m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (51.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Rosie Posie
(9.5L)
8yo
5Sep20
1st
Bundaberg
Open Hcp
1380m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (52) 16/1 - 2nd:
Ten Taubada's
(0.5L)
8yo
22Aug20
4th
Gympie
Hcp
1470m
Good(3) Shannyn Stephan (52) 1/1 - 1st:
Fab's Cowboy
(6.4L)
7yo
25Jul20
5th
Bundaberg
(Bm55)
1380m
Soft Hannah Phillips (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Joe Albert
(5.9L)
7yo
12Jul20
4th
Gatton
Royal Gatton Hotel (Bm55)
1400m
Soft(7) Hannah Phillips (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Vassa Blue
(4.7L)
7yo
30Jun20
4th
Bundaberg
Melbourne Hotel Bundaberg-Bm50
1380m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Gambit
(11.7L)
7yo
19May20
2nd
Bundaberg
7news (Bm55)
1380m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Joe Albert
(1L)
7yo
5May20
2nd
Bundaberg
Misignworx (Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Joe Albert
(1.5L)
7yo
19Apr20
2nd
Bundaberg
Rum City Foods (Bm55)
1380m
Good(3) S Mc Govern (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Ubirr Rock
(3.8L)
7yo
7Apr20
2nd
Bundaberg
The Waves Sports Club (Bm65)
1380m
Soft(6) S Mc Govern (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Ten Taubada's
(1.5L)
7yo
22Mar20
5th
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm68)
1500m
Good(4) Melissa Cox (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Mr Tickets
(16.4L)
7yo
7Mar20
4th
Gympie
(Bm55)
1470m
Good(3) Melissa Cox (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Nine Cigars
(7.7L)
7yo
29Feb20
6th
Chinchilla
Open Plate
1400m
Good(3) Melissa Cox (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Silent Flyer
(14.9L)
7yo
29Sep19
6th
Sunshine Coast
Henzells Pelican Waters Fdn-C4
1600m
Good(4) Ron Stewart (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Spiral
(9.9L)
7yo
21Sep19
5th
Gympie
(Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) R Faehr (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Grande Casadora
(7L)
7yo
7Sep19
1st
Bundaberg
(Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) R Faehr (55) 7/2 - 2nd:
Synonyms
(1.8L)
7yo
17Aug19
5th
Gympie
(Bm50)
1470m
Good(3) M Powell (56.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Half Moon Blue
(10L)
6yo
27Jul19
5th
Bundaberg
Bundaberg Cup
1380m
Good(3) Amy Van Der Sanden (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Executed
(5.2L)
6yo
6Jul19
3rd
Wondai
(Bm65)
1465m
Good(3) Amy Van Der Sanden (55) 11/8 - 1st:
Grande Casadora
(2L)
6yo
22Jun19
2nd
Gympie
(Bm65)
1470m
Good(3) Amy Van Der Sanden (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Kalangadoo Chrome
(5.5L)
6yo
5May19
5th
Sunshine Coast
Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1)
1600m
Heavy(8) N Thomas (54) 14/1 - 1st:
The Golden Hind
(19.1L)
6yo
25Apr19
5th
Wondai
(Bm55)
1465m
Good(3) S Apthorpe (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Supervisor
(2L)
6yo
13Apr19
4th
Kilcoy
Searles Kilcoy Plate (C2)
1500m
Good(4) N Thomas (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Shadow Empire
(3.7L)
6yo
6Apr19
4th
Gympie
(Bm55)
1470m
Good(3) N Thomas (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Prince Of Flinders
(7.4L)
6yo
24Mar19
8th
Sunshine Coast
Secure I.T. 360 Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Starkers
(6L)
6yo
25Nov18
7th
Sunshine Coast
Boss Building Maintenance (C1)
1600m
Good(4) N Thomas (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Pierre Bizel
(9.4L)
6yo
6Nov18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(4) N Thomas (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Patriotic Rose
(1.4L)
6yo
20Oct18
1st
Wondai
Hcp (Cl B)
1465m
Good(3) S Apthorpe (59) 11/4 - 2nd:
Star Of Columbia
(2L)
6yo
28Sep18
4th
Sunshine Coast
Noosa Car & Truck Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) Luke Tarrant (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Clairvue
(1.6L)
6yo
12Sep18
14th
Sunshine Coast
Skyracing.Com.Au Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Sofie's Gold Class
(15.9L)
6yo
25Aug18
3rd
Toowoomba
Queensland Electrical Hcp (C1)
1640m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Money Talk
(3.5L)
6yo
5Aug18
7th
Sunshine Coast
Best Western Plus Kawana (C1)
1400m
Good(4) J L Taylor (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Sinister Princess
(4.8L)
5yo
14Jan18
5th
Sunshine Coast
Oaks Hotels And Resorts Hcp-C1
1600m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Arazona
(3.8L)
5yo
5Jan18
10th
Sunshine Coast
Parklands Tavern Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (51) 80/1 - 1st:
Namib
(6.3L)
5yo
26Dec17
9th
Sunshine Coast
Hahn Super Dry 3.5 Hcp (C1)
1600m
Soft(5) A Spinks (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Kingaroy
(4.6L)
5yo
10Dec17
8th
Sunshine Coast
Pablo's Tex-Mex Caloundra-C1
1600m
Soft(6) C Newitt (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Casino Gardens
(5L)
5yo
14Sep17
5th
Kilcoy
Tim Mason (Bm55)
1900m
Good(3) Nicholas Keal (54.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Prince Of Baroda
(3.8L)
5yo
2Sep17
2nd
Toowoomba
Think Office Technology (C1)
1625m
Good(4) Nicholas Keal (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Mustarrid
(0.1L)
5yo
20Aug17
7th
Sunshine Coast
Thanks Mick From Sctc Hcp (C2)
1800m
Good(3) Tiffani Brooker (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Venetian Beauty
(9L)
5yo
13Aug17
8th
Sunshine Coast
Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) R Fradd (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Distroyia
(6.3L)
4yo
30Jul17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Kawana Equipment Hire Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) R Fradd (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Hyshem
(0.2L)
4yo
22Jul17
9th
Gold Coast
Gc Loan Options Hcp (C1)
1800m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Robbers Cobber
(7.7L)
4yo
7Jul17
2nd
Ipswich
The Qld Times Hcp (C1)
1350m
Heavy(10) Corey Bayliss (52) 16/1 - 1st:
Windmill Follies
(4L)
4yo
24Jun17
10th
Toowoomba
Vanderfield Hino Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 40/1 - 1st:
War Chest
(10.7L)
4yo
12Apr17
10th
Sunshine Coast
Glovers Concreting P/L (65)
2200m
Soft(5) Alannah Fancourt (52.5) 16/1 - 1st:
She Goes Pop
(14.6L)
4yo
25Mar17
4th
Gold Coast
Southport Rsl Plate (C1)
1750m
Heavy(10) Jag Guthmann-Chester (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Infinite Reign
(2.2L)
4yo
17Mar17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Southern Cross Sheds Hcp (C1)
1800m
Soft(6) Adam Sewell (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Rocket On Board
(2.5L)
4yo
5Mar17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Creative Stone Hcp (C1)
1600m
Soft(6) Adam Sewell (52.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Gypsy Wild
(0.9L)
4yo
24Feb17
4th
Sunshine Coast
Bampak Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Brightnbreezy
(3.3L)
4yo
10Feb17
1st
Sunshine Coast
Bentleys - Thinking Ahead Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (53.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Murt Reynolds
(0.1L)
4yo
22Jan17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Russell Dell - Century 21 Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) R Fradd (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Bidziil
(0.5L)
4yo
19Oct16
3rd
Gold Coast
Cocoon Trackside Party Mdn
2200m
Good(3) Sairyn Fawke (52.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Fashion Saga
(1.9L)
4yo
1Oct16
7th
Gold Coast
Qbi Stroke Recovery Mdn Plate
2200m
Good(3) Daniel Griffin (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Gotta Goodie
(7.7L)
4yo
16Sep16
3rd
Ipswich
Whelan & Northey Joinery Mdn
2150m
Heavy(8) R Fradd (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
St James Square
(6.1L)
4yo
10Sep16
3rd
Gold Coast
Garrards Horse And Hound Mdn
1800m
Soft(6) R McMahon (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Master Dame
(4.4L)
4yo
27Aug16
6th
Gold Coast
Minc Mdn Plate
1800m
Soft(7) Luke Tarrant (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Regularity
(3.5L)
4yo
21Aug16
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Brad Read Design Group Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) R Fradd (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Heroic Rock
(5.6L)
4yo
7Aug16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Caloundra City Realty Mdn Hcp
1800m
Good(4) R Fradd (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Hooriya
(4.3L)
3yo
29Jul16
6th
Ipswich
Ipswich Futsal Competition Mdn
1666m
Good(4) J Byrne (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Gorada
(5.8L)
3yo
17Jul16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Des McMahon Memorial Mdn Hcp
1300m
Heavy(8) J Byrne (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Izzah
(1.8L)
3yo
9Jul16
5th
Gold Coast
Atmosphere New Homes Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) R McMahon (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Miss Sonador
(3.5L)
3yo
26Jun16
9th
Gold Coast
Sky Racing Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) N Thomas (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Emvepee
(7.8L)
3yo
19Jun16
4th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Mount Franklin Mdn
1100m
Synthetic N Thomas (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Brad The Lad
(6.1L)
3yo
10Apr16
12th
Sunshine Coast
Statewide Taxation Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Daniel Griffin (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Night Attire
(6.3L)
3yo
26Mar16
10th
Doomben
Jim Beam 3yo Hcp
2020m
Good(3) James Orman (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Emphasis
(5.4L)
3yo
18Mar16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Family Law Mdn Hcp
1800m
Good(4) Daniel Griffin (55.5) 2/1 - 1st:
More Than A Rose
(2.3L)
3yo
9Mar16
2nd
Doomben
Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp
1350m
Heavy(9) R Fradd (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Really Reilly
(0.8L)
3yo
28Feb16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Aura Advisory Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Fradd (54) 13/4 - 1st:
I Am The Warrior
(0.2L)
3yo
17Feb16
9th
Doomben
Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Hcp
1350m
Good(4) N Thomas (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Flitero
(2.9L)
3yo
5Feb16
5th
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Bill Grace Memorial Mdn Hcp
1100m
Synthetic N Thomas (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Time To Torque
(3.6L)
3yo
11Oct15
7th
Sunshine Coast
The Render Centre Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Sol Witness
(5.6L)
3yo
4Oct15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Coolum Beach Bowls Club Mdn
1400m
Good(3) J Byrne (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Jack Lancaster
(4L)
3yo
25Sep15
7th
Sunshine Coast
Black Cat Civil Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Ricky Johnston-Bell (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Sentimental Prince
(5.8L)
3yo
13Sep15
11th
Sunshine Coast
Rotary Service Above Self Mdn
1600m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Lady Athena
(10.4L)
3yo
6Sep15
8th
Sunshine Coast
Blinds-Awnings & Security Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) Ricky Johnston-Bell (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Rosador
(4.6L)
3yo
23Aug15
9th
Sunshine Coast
Finz Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(8) J Lloyd (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Little Wealth
(5.2L)
2yo
5Jul15
9th
Beaudesert
XXXX Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Ricky Johnston-Bell (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Too Good To Refuse
(8.9L)
2yo
21Jun15
7th
Sunshine Coast
Cooroy Hotel 2yo Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) R McMahon (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Monaco Playboy
(5.2L)